australian directries.com.au
Australian Schools Directory   Australian Schools, Primary Schools, Private Schools, Catholic Schools, Melbourne Schools, High Schools
 
 
All Schools Search
Find School by Name
Search By Special Needs
Boarding Schools Search
Alternative Education
Search By Religion
Schools with Feature Pages
 

 

 
 
 

 

 
     
  Select State  
 
 
 
 
  All schools with feature pages

ACT

Canberra Girls Grammar School

Deakin

Canberra Grammar School

Red Hill

St Mary MacKillop College

Isabella Plains

St Mary MacKillop College

Wanniassa

Trinity Christian School

Wanniassa


NSW

Abbotsleigh Junior School

Wahroonga

Abbotsleigh Senior School

Wahroonga

All Saints Grammar

Belmore South

All Saints' College

Bathurst

Arden Anglican School (Pre-School & Primary School)

Beecroft

Arden Anglican School (Secondary School)

Epping

Armidale High School

Armidale

Ascham School

Edgecliff

Athena School

Newtown

Australian Christian College - Marsden Park

Marsden Park

Australian Christian College - Singleton

Singleton

Australian Performing Arts Grammar School (APGS)

Glebe

Barker College

Hornsby

Bethlehem College

Ashfield

Bishop Druitt College

Coffs Harbour

Blacktown Youth College

Bidwill

Blue Mountains Steiner School

Hazelbrook

Bradfield Senior College

Crows Nest

Brigidine College St Ives

St Ives

Burwood Girls High School

Croydon

Calrossy Anglican School

Tamworth

Canterbury Boys High School

Canterbury

Canterbury Girls High School

Canterbury

Casuarina Steiner School

Coffs Harbour

Cedars Christian College

Farmborough Heights

Central Coast Adventist School

Erina

Central Coast Rudolf Steiner School

Fountaindale

Chevalier College

Burradoo

Covenant Christian School Sydney

Belrose

Cranbrook School

Bellevue Hill

Cronulla High School

Cronulla

Cumberland High School

CARLINGFORD

Dubbo Christian School

Dubbo

Dulwich High School of Visual Arts and Design

Dulwich Hill

East Hills Girls Technology High School

Panania

Elizabeth Macarthur High School Community & Selective School

Narellan

Elonera Montessori School

Mount Ousley

Emmaus Catholic College

Kemps Creek

Epping Boys High School

Eastwood

Georges River Grammar

Georges Hall

German International School Sydney

Terrey Hills

Green Point Christian College

Green Point

Hills Adventist College

Castle Hill (Castle Hill Campus ELC - Year 4)

Holy Cross College

Ryde

Hunter Christian School

Mayfield

Hurlstone Agricultural High School

Glenfield

Hurstville Adventist School

Hurstville

Inaburra School

Bangor

John Colet School

Belrose

Kempsey Adventist School

Kempsey

Killarney Heights High School

Killarney Heights

Kindlehill School

Wentworth Falls

Kingsgrove High School

Kingsgrove

Kinross Wolaroi School

Orange

Knox Grammar School (Primary and Senior)

Wahroonga

Korowal School

Hazelbrook

Ku-ring-gai Creative Arts High School

North Turramurra

Liberty Primary School

Tamworth

Lindisfarne Anglican Grammar School

Terranora

Lindisfarne Anglican Grammar School (Preschool - Year 4)

South Tweed Heads

Lithgow High School

Lithgow

Loreto Normanhurst

Normanhurst

MLC School

Burwood

MacKillop College

Bathurst

Macarthur Adventist College

Macquarie Fields

Macarthur Anglican School

Cobbitty

Macquarie College

Wallsend

Marist College Eastwood

Eastwood

Marist College North Shore

North Sydney

Marist Sisters' College Woolwich

Woolwich

Mercy Catholic College

Chatswood

Meriden

Strathfield

Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College

North Sydney

Montgrove College

Orchard Hills

Moorefield Girls High School

Kogarah

Moree Christian School

Moree

Mosman Church Of England Preparatory School

Mosman

Mount Annan Christian College

Mount Annan

Mount St Benedict College

Pennant Hills

Mountain View Adventist College

Doonside

New England Girls' School & St John's Co-Educational Junior School

Armidale

Newington College K12

Stanmore

Newington College Lindfield K6

Lindfield

Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus

Balgowlah

Northern Beaches Secondary College Cromer Campus

Cromer

Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus

Freshwater

Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus

Manly Vale

Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Selective Campus

North Curl Curl

Northholm Grammar School

Arcadia

Norwest Christian College

Riverstone

Oran Park Anglican College

Oran Park

Our Lady Of Mercy College Parramatta

Parramatta

Our Lady Of The Sacred Heart College

Kensington

Oxford Falls Grammar School

Oxford Falls

Oxley College

Bowral

Pacific Hills Christian School

Dural

Pennant Hills High School

Pennant Hills

Presbyterian Ladies' College, Sydney

Croydon

Pymble Ladies' College

Pymble

Queenwood School For Girls

Mosman

Ravenswood

Gordon

Redfield College

Dural

Redlands (SCECGS Redlands)

Cremorne

Retaval Belfield

Belfield

Retaval Wahroonga

Wahroonga

Roseville College - An Anglican School for Girls

Roseville

Ryde Secondary College

Ryde

ST VINCENT'S COLLEGE

Potts Point

Santa Sabina College

Strathfield

Sapphire Coast Anglican College

Bega

Sathya Sai Primary School

Murwillumbah

St Andrews College

Marayong

St Augustine's College - Sydney

Brookvale

St Catherine's School

Waverley

St Columba's High School

Springwood

St Dominic's College

Kingswood

St George Christian School

Hurstville

St Gregory's College Campbelltown

Gregory Hills

St John's College

Woodlawn

St Luke's Grammar School

Dee Why

St Paul's College

West Kempsey

St Paul's Grammar School

Cranebrook

St Peter's Anglican College

Broulee

St Scholastica's College

Glebe

St Stanislaus' College

Bathurst

Stella Maris College

Manly

Strathfield Girls High School

Strathfield

Sydney Adventist School Auburn

Auburn

Sydney Distance Education Primary School

Surry Hills

Sydney Girls High School

Surry Hills

TAS - The Armidale School

Armidale

Tangara School For Girls

Cherrybrook

Tara Anglican School For Girls

North Parramatta

Terra Sancta College

Schofields

Terra Sancta College - Nirimba Campus

Quakers Hill

The Hills Grammar School

Kenthurst

The International French School of Sydney

Maroubra

The King's School

North Parramatta

The McDonald College

North Strathfield

The Scots College

Bellevue Hill

The Scots School

Bathurst

Thomas Hassall Anglican College

Middleton Grange

Toongabbie Christian School

Toongabbie

Trinity Catholic College Lismore

Lismore

Trinity Grammar School

Summer Hill

Tyndale Christian School

Blacktown

Wahroonga Adventist School

Wahroonga

Waverley College

Waverley

Wenona School

North Sydney

William Carey Christian School

Prestons

William Clarke College

Kellyville

Wollemi College

Werrington

Wyong Christian Community School

Wyong


NT

Araluen Christian College

Alice Springs

Marrara Christian College

Marrara

Nhulunbuy Christian College

Nhulunbuy

O'Loughlin Catholic College

Karama

Palmerston Christian School

Palmerston

St Andrew Lutheran School

Leanyer

St Joseph's Catholic College

Katherine


QLD

A.B. Paterson College

Arundel

All Saints Anglican School (Merrimac)

Merrimac

Australian Christian College - Moreton

Caboolture

Australian Industry Trade College

Robina

Bethany Lutheran Primary School (Raceview)

Raceview

Brisbane Adventist College

Mansfield

Brisbane Bayside State College

Wynnum West

Brisbane Boys' College (Toowong)

Toowong

Brisbane Christian College

Salisbury

Brisbane Girls Grammar School

Spring Hill

Brisbane Grammar School

Brisbane

Brisbane Montessori School

Fig Tree Pocket

Calvary Christian College (Carbrook Campus)

Carbrook

Calvary Christian College (Springwood Campus)

Springwood

Cannon Hill Anglican College

Cannon Hill

Canterbury College

Waterford

Christian Outreach College (Toowoomba)

Toowoomba

Churchie - Anglican Church Grammar School

East Brisbane

Citipointe Christian College Brisbane

Carindale

Clairvaux MacKillop College

Upper Mount Gravatt

Clayfield College

Clayfield

Cleveland District State High School

Cleveland

Cloncurry State School P-12

Cloncurry

Concordia Lutheran College

Toowoomba

Coolum Beach Christian College

Coolum Beach

Coral Coast Christian School

Bundaberg

Downlands College

Toowoomba

Emmanuel College

Carrara

Fairholme College Toowoomba

Toowoomba

Glenvale Christian School

Toowoomba

Good Shepherd Catholic College

Mount Isa

Good Shepherd Lutheran College

Noosaville

Grace Lutheran College (Caboolture)

Caboolture

Grace Lutheran College (Rothwell)

Rothwell

Grovely State School

Keperra

Hervey Bay Christian Academy

Urraween

Holy Spirit School (Cranbrook)

Cranbrook

Hubbard's School

Auchenflower

Ignatius Park College (Townsville)

Cranbrook

Indooroopilly State High School

Indooroopilly

John Paul College

Daisy Hill

King's Trade Training Centre

Reedy Creek

Living Faith Lutheran Primary School

Murrumba Downs

Livingstone Christian College

Ormeau

Loreto College (Coorparoo)

Coorparoo

Lourdes Hill College (Hawthorne)

Hawthorne

Mackay Christian College

North Mackay

Mary MacKillop College

Nundah

Moreton Bay Boys' College

Manly West

Moreton Bay College

Manly West

Mt Maria College Petrie

Petrie

Mueller College (Rothwell)

Rothwell

Nambour Christian College

Nambour

Noosa Christian College

Cooroy

Northside Christian College

Everton Park

Ormiston College

Ormiston

Padua College (Kedron)

Kedron

Prince of Peace Lutheran College

Everton Hills

Queensland Independent College

Merrimac

Redbank Plains State High School

Redbank Plains

Rivermount College

Yatala

Riverside Adventist Christian School

Aitkenvale

Riverside Christian College

Maryborough

Saint Stephen's College

Coomera

San Sisto College (Carina)

Carina

Sheldon College

Sheldon

Silkwood School

Mount Nathan

Somerset College

Mudgeeraba, Gold Coast

Somerville House (South Brisbane)

South Brisbane

Southern Cross Catholic College

Scarborough

St Aidan's Anglican Girls School

Corinda

St Andrew's Catholic College, Redlynch Valley

Redlynch

St Augustine's College

Augustine Heights

St Brendan's College

Yeppoon

St Francis Xavier's School (Manunda)

Manunda

St James Lutheran College

Urraween

St John Fisher College (Bracken Ridge)

Bracken Ridge

St John's Anglican College

Forest Lake

St Joseph's Catholic Primary School

Mount Isa

St Joseph's College (Gregory Terrace)

Spring Hill

St Joseph's Nudgee College

Boondall

St Laurence's College (South Brisbane)

South Brisbane

St Patrick's College Townsville

Townsville

St Paul's School

Bald Hills

St Peter Claver College (Riverview)

Riverview

St Philomena School

Park Ridge

Suncoast Christian College

Woombye

Sunnybank State High School

Sunnybank

The Gap State High School

The Gap

The Glenleighden School (Fig Tree Pocket)

Fig Tree Pocket

The Glennie School

Toowoomba

The Kooralbyn International School

Kooralbyn

The SCOTS PGC College (Warwick)

Warwick

The School of Total Education

Warwick

The Southport School

Southport

The Springfield Anglican College

Springfield

Toowoomba Anglican College and Preparatory School

Toowoomba

Trinity Anglican School

White Rock

Victory College

Gympie

Wellington Point State High School

Wellington Point

West Moreton Anglican College

Karrabin, Ipswich

Whitsunday Anglican School (Mackay)

Beaconsfield


SA

Christian Brothers College

Adelaide

Gleeson College

Golden Grove

Golden Grove High School

Golden Grove

Kildare College

Holden Hill

King's Baptist Grammar School

Wynn Vale

Loreto College

Marryatville

Murraylands Christian College - Murray Bridge

Murray Bridge

Murraylands Christian College - Strathalbyn

Strathalbyn

Pedare Christian College

Golden Grove

Pilgrim School

Aberfoyle Park

Prince Alfred College

Kent Town

Scotch College, Adelaide

Torrens Park

St Andrew's School

Walkerville

St Jakobi Lyndoch Lutheran School

Lyndoch

Torrens Valley Christian School

Hope Valley

Willunga Waldorf School

Willunga

Windsor Gardens Vocational College

Windsor Gardens


TAS

Dominic College

Glenorchy

Fahan School

SANDY BAY

Guilford Young College

Glenorchy

Hilliard Christian School

West Moonah

Lambert School

North Hobart

Southern Christian College

Kingston

St Michael's Collegiate School

HOBART


VIC

Aitken College

Greenvale

Alphington Grammar School

Alphington

Assumption College

Kilmore

Auburn High School

Hawthorn East

Australian Christian College - Hume

Benalla

Avila College

Mount Waverley

Banyan Fields Primary School

Carrum Downs

Belgrave Heights Christian School

Belgrave Heights

Berengarra School

Box Hill North

Billanook College - Mooroolbark

Mooroolbark

Blackburn High School

Blackburn

Box Hill Senior Secondary College

Mont Albert North

Brighton Primary School

Brighton

Bundoora Secondary College

Bundoora

Camberwell Grammar School

Canterbury

Carey Baptist Grammar School

Kew

Caroline Chisholm Catholic College

Braybrook

Castlemaine Steiner School and Kindergarten

Castlemaine

Catholic Ladies' College

Eltham

Christian Brothers College

St Kilda East

Clayton North Primary School

Clayton

Collingwood Alternative School

Collingwood

Collingwood College

Collingwood

Cornish College

Bangholme

Covenant College

Bell Post Hill

Creek Street Christian College

Bendigo

De La Salle College

Malvern

Deutsche Schule Melbourne

Fitzroy North

Donvale Christian College

Donvale

Edinburgh College

Lilydale

Elliminyt Primary School

Elliminyt

Emmanuel College (Notre Dame campus)

Point Cook

Emmanuel College (St Paul's campus)

Altona North

Erasmus School

Hawthorn

Fintona Girls' School

Balwyn

Flinders Christian Community College, Latrobe City Campus

Traralgon

Geelong Baptist College

Lovely Banks

Gippsland Grammar School

Sale

Glenallen School

Glen Waverley

Glenroy West Primary School

Glenroy

Hillcrest Christian College

Clyde North

Hume Anglican Grammar

Mickleham

Huntingtower School

Mount Waverley

Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School

Ivanhoe

Ivanhoe Grammar School - Ivanhoe Campus

Ivanhoe

Ivanhoe Grammar School - Plenty Campus

Doreen

John Monash Science School

Clayton

John Paul College

Frankston

Kensington Community High School

Kensington

Kingswood College

Box Hill

Kingswood Primary School

Dingley Village

Korowa Anglican Girls School

Glen Iris

Lauriston Girls' School

Armadale

Lighthouse Christian College

Keysborough

Lyndale Secondary College

Dandenong North

Mac.Robertson Girls' High School

Melbourne

MacKillop College

Werribee

Macedon Grammar School

Macedon

Maranatha Christian School - Cardinia Campus

Officer

Maranatha Christian School - Casey Campus

Endeavour Hills

Marian College

Sunshine West

Melbourne Girl's Grammar School

South Yarra

Melbourne Girls Grammar

South Yarra

Melbourne Grammar School - Middle and Senior campus

Melbourne

Melbourne Montessori School - Caulfield Campus

Caulfield South

Melbourne Rudolf Steiner School

Warranwood

Mentone Girls' Grammar School

Mentone

Mentone Girls' Secondary College

Mentone

Mornington Secondary College

Mornington

Mount Evelyn Christian School - MECS

Mount Evelyn

Mullauna College

Mitcham

New Generation College

Melbourne

Northern College of the Arts & Technology

Preston

Oakleigh Grammar

Oakleigh

Our Lady Of Lourdes Primary School

Prahran

Our Lady Of Mercy College

Heidelberg

Our Lady Of The Sacred Heart College

Bentleigh

Oxley Christian College

Chirnside Park

Penola Catholic College (Junior Campus Yrs 7 & 8)

Glenroy

Penola Catholic College (Senior Campus Yrs 9-12)

Broadmeadows

Plenty Valley Christian College

Doreen

Plenty Valley International Montessori School

St Helena

Presbyterian Ladies College

Burwood

Presentation College Windsor

Windsor

Preshil, The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School

Kew

Rosebud Secondary College

Rosebud

Ruyton Girls' School

Kew

Saint Ignatius College Geelong

Drysdale

Salesian College

Chadstone

Scotch College

Hawthorn

Simonds Catholic College St Mary's Campus

West Melbourne

South Gippsland Specialist School

Leongatha

St Albans Secondary College

St Albans

St Catherine's School

Toorak

St Helena Secondary College

Eltham North

St John's Lutheran School

Portland

St John's Regional College

Dandenong

St Joseph's College

Ferntree Gully

St Peter's College

Cranbourne

Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School

Canterbury

Sunbury Downs College

Sunbury

Sunshine Christian School

Sunshine

The Hamilton and Alexandra College

Hamilton

The Kilmore International School

Kilmore

The Knox School

Wantirna

The Peninsula School

Mount Eliza

Toorak College

Mount Eliza

Victory Christian College

Strathdale

Village School

Croydon

Westall Secondary College

Clayton South

Westbourne Grammar School

Truganina

Whitefriars College

Donvale

Xavier College

KEW

Yarra Valley Grammar

Ringwood

Yarralinda School

Mooroolbark


WA

All Saints' College

Bull Creek

Alta-1

Wangara

Aquinas College

Salter Point

Ashdale Secondary College

Darch

Australian Christian College - Darling Downs

Brookdale

Australian Christian College - Southlands

Albany

Banksia Montessori School

Dianella

Beechboro Christian School

Bennett Springs

Blue Gum Montessori School

Bibra Lake

Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School

Bunbury

Carmel Adventist College

Carmel

Carmel Adventist College

Bickley

Catholic Agricultural College Bindoon

Bindoon

Corpus Christi College

Bateman

Ellenbrook Christian College

Ellenbrook

Geographe Grammar School

Australind

Gladys Newton School

Balga

Grace Christian School

Bunbury

Guildford Grammar School

Guildford

Helena College

GLEN FORREST

Hope Christian College

Roelands

Immaculate Heart College

Lower Chittering

John Septimus Roe Anglican Commmunity School

Mirrabooka

Kennedy Baptist College

Murdoch

Kids Open Learning School

Maylands

Kingsway Christian College

Darch

La Salle College

Middle Swan

Lake Joondalup Baptist College

Joondalup

Landsdale Gardens Adventist School

Landsdale

MacKillop Catholic College

Busselton

Manea Senior College

Bunbury

Mercedes College

Perth

Methodist Ladies' College

Claremont

Mundaring Christian College

Mundaring

Murdoch College

Murdoch

North Lake Senior Campus

Kardinya

Ocean Forest Lutheran College

Dalyellup

Parklands School

Albany

Penrhos College

Como

Perth College

Mount Lawley

Perth Modern School

Subiaco

Peter Moyes Anglican Community School

Mindarie

Riverside Community School

Victoria Park

Santa Maria College

Attadale

Scotch College

Swanbourne

St Luke's College

Karratha

St Mark's Anglican Community School

Hillarys

St Stephen's School - Carramar Campus

Tapping

St Stephen's School - Duncraig Campus

Duncraig

Tranby College

Baldivis

Wesley College

South Perth

 
 
My Shortlist

Make and store a short-list of schools

Registered User - Log-in
New User - Register

Products and Services

 

   
 

If you like the Australian Schools Directory you will like the

Private Schools Directory
www.privateschoolsdirectory.com.au
Australian Accountants Directory
www.australianaccountantsdirectory.com.au
Australian Staff Directory
www.australianstaffdirectory.com.au
Australian Lawyers Directory
www.australianlawyersdirectory.com.au
Australian Restaurants Directory
www.australianrestaurantsdirectory.com.au
Australian Dentists Directory
www.australiandentistsdirectory.com.au